Tuesday, October 23, 2007

It's all good in the hood.....

.....yeah, Big Matty's neighborhood......

I do have to apologize....I can't find the wire to the camera, or the battery charger for that matter, so pics are out of the question.....

I do know, however that some ass wipe stole my giant ford expedition right out of my driveway last night......

Pics are comin, but for now, I'm gonna fix another drink, and work a couple of rounds on my sock......More funny details about it to come, just not tonight......

2 comments:

Dave Daniels said...

Yay, you're alive! I was wondering how you guys were doing with the move.
Someone really stole your truck? From your new home? Are you sure you didn't maybe leave it at your old house, in one of "those" moments? Maybe it was just a new neighbor hazing thing.

sko_G knits said...

WHAT?!?!?! right from in front of you house...on the driveway? ugh, that is so maddening.

hope 'they' find it. quickstyle.